Page 6 of 9 FirstFirst ... 23456789 LastLast
Results 126 to 150 of 205

Thread: Patch +v4

  1. #126
    Join Date
    27-10-14
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    3,800
    vCash
    3775
    "When you use £x2 on an exe with the New values ticked you'll get the values in the screenshot"

    Excuse my ignorance, but how do you use £x2 on an exe?

  2. #127
    GFRay's Avatar
    GFRay is offline Member of the Month
    Tactics Mod
    UML Mod
    VIP
    Join Date
    11-03-12
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    834
    vCash
    3900
    Quote Originally Posted by samsami View Post
    "When you use £x2 on an exe with the New values ticked you'll get the values in the screenshot"

    Excuse my ignorance, but how do you use £x2 on an exe?
    You can set a valuta in the game settings and £x2 is listed as a valuta.

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to GFRay For This Useful Post:


  4. #128
    Join Date
    01-06-17
    Posts
    6
    vCash
    500
    Thanks to all!

    Game speed: default
    Idle sensitivity: laptop
    Window: 800x600
    Disable unprotected contracts: yes
    Coloured attributes: yes
    Hide non-public bids: no
    New values: Yes

  5. #129
    Join Date
    12-03-12
    Posts
    245
    vCash
    500
    Sorry for dumb ass question, but do you think you will ever make this patch for the ODB?

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to MrFoo For This Useful Post:


  7. #130
    Join Date
    18-04-12
    Posts
    23
    vCash
    500
    excellent work Saturn.your patch looks amazing

  8. #131
    Join Date
    18-03-14
    Posts
    703
    vCash
    5100
    Quote Originally Posted by hallsi2001 View Post
    I have a question, what is the significance of the slightly greyed players/staff in the player and staff search? I can't work out any link.
    It is something from Tapani's patch: the brighter the player's name, the better his attributes.

    Quote Originally Posted by nickp13 View Post
    Thanks to all!

    Game speed: default
    Idle sensitivity: laptop
    Window: 800x600
    Disable unprotected contracts: yes
    Coloured attributes: yes
    Hide non-public bids: no
    New values: Yes
    It's in post #2.

    Quote Originally Posted by MrFoo View Post
    Sorry for dumb ass question, but do you think you will ever make this patch for the ODB?
    Someone else asked me this today. Maybe 0% was a bit strong because I do play the ODB from time to time, but I have no plans to make a patch for it.

  9. #132
    Join Date
    03-03-12
    Posts
    14,192
    vCash
    5638
    Iím using Saturns competition renaming (1.41 I think) on an ODB game (my Swansea story) and it works great and no issues so far for me (entering my 3rd season)

  10. #133
    Join Date
    15-12-13
    Posts
    56
    vCash
    500
    Thanks for the amazing work, Saturn, this game gets better and more realistic every year, many thanks! Just had a technical question: is there an easy way to change the teams that qualified for the World Cup? Because Italy are in there (and in my games they even go quite far), which feels a bit silly after last night's horror show... If the qualified teams are changeable, that goes for the draw as well? Because I was thinking about implementing the real WC groups draw (which takes place in two weeks) in the game, would be great.

  11. #134
    Join Date
    27-10-14
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    3,800
    vCash
    3775
    Quote Originally Posted by Ravanelli View Post
    Thanks for the amazing work, Saturn, this game gets better and more realistic every year, many thanks! Just had a technical question: is there an easy way to change the teams that qualified for the World Cup? Because Italy are in there (and in my games they even go quite far), which feels a bit silly after last night's horror show... If the qualified teams are changeable, that goes for the draw as well? Because I was thinking about implementing the real WC groups draw (which takes place in two weeks) in the game, would be great.
    The same goes for the Netherlands, of course. The season starts in 2017 so Italy and the Netherlands (and others) get a second chance to qualify, which is a shame, really.
    Last edited by samsami; 14-11-17 at 11:47 AM.

  12. #135
    Join Date
    31-03-14
    Posts
    37
    vCash
    500
    Game speed: x200
    Idle sensitivity: laptop
    Window: 1280x800
    Disable unprotected contracts: yes
    Coloured attributes: yes
    Hide non-public bids: yes
    New values: yes


    Game speed: x200
    Idle sensitivity: laptop
    Window: 1280x800
    Disable unprotected contracts: yes
    Coloured attributes: yes
    Hide non-public bids: no
    New values: yes


    great work!! thx

  13. #136
    Join Date
    15-12-13
    Posts
    56
    vCash
    500
    They do not get a second chance, because there are no qualifyings. The 32 teams are preset by Saturn (based on which teams would probably win the play offs; Italy being the only surprise untill now). Netherlands are not in the WC in my games, so that's perfect.

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to Ravanelli For This Useful Post:


  15. #137
    Join Date
    06-05-12
    Posts
    8
    vCash
    500
    Quote Originally Posted by MrFoo View Post
    Sorry for dumb ass question, but do you think you will ever make this patch for the ODB?
    I'm almost positive someone made the ODB data to be used with the 3.9.68 patch, so you can use many patched features. I was using coloured attributes, increased game speed on ODB data recently.

    Sent from my SM-G920F using Tapatalk

  16. #138
    Join Date
    23-10-17
    Posts
    2
    vCash
    500
    Hi there. I'm pretty new to this. I downloaded the new October update but its started in the year 01/02? Do I need to download this new patch? and if so how do I do that? many thanks antony.

  17. #139
    Join Date
    03-04-14
    Posts
    4
    vCash
    500
    okay but how can ı play witout no cd dvd errros ı want play in android phone ı dont want use deamontools someone can say me some road for this?

  18. #140
    Join Date
    20-02-16
    Posts
    259
    vCash
    500
    Just wondered out of pure interest, if theres a reason why the first ever European Championship winners (Soviet Union) and why players like Ibrahimovic, Suarez & Ronaldo donít have a complete playing history? Obviously itís no major thing, but just wondered if it causes some sort of bug or something?

    Saturn do you know why mate?

  19. #141
    Join Date
    03-03-12
    Posts
    14,192
    vCash
    5638
    Quote Originally Posted by antonywilmot View Post
    Hi there. I'm pretty new to this. I downloaded the new October update but its started in the year 01/02? Do I need to download this new patch? and if so how do I do that? many thanks antony.
    Read the opening podt in this thread which has instructions

    Or follow this - http://champman0102.co.uk/showthread.php?t=10099

  20. #142
    Join Date
    03-03-12
    Posts
    14,192
    vCash
    5638
    Quote Originally Posted by carls View Post
    okay but how can ı play witout no cd dvd errros ı want play in android phone ı dont want use deamontools someone can say me some road for this?
    If you want to play on phone/tablet have a look here

    http://www.champman0102.co.uk/showth...highlight=ipad
    and a new one here –
    http://www.champman0102.co.uk/showth...ghlight=tablet

  21. #143
    Join Date
    05-03-12
    Posts
    8
    vCash
    500
    Game Speed: default
    Idle Sensitivity: laptop
    Window: 1366 x 768
    Disable unprotected contracts: Yes
    Coloured attributes: No
    Hide non-public bids: No
    New Values: yes

    Thanks, great update.

  22. #144
    Join Date
    18-03-14
    Posts
    703
    vCash
    5100
    Quote Originally Posted by Ravanelli View Post
    Just had a technical question: is there an easy way to change the teams that qualified for the World Cup? Because Italy are in there (and in my games they even go quite far), which feels a bit silly after last night's horror show... If the qualified teams are changeable, that goes for the draw as well? Because I was thinking about implementing the real WC groups draw (which takes place in two weeks) in the game, would be great.
    It's very easy to change. The teams for the 2002 World Cup in .68 are scheduled here:
    Spoiler!

    Group A is the first four countries, B the next four etc. To change a country, all you have to do is swap the 9CF*** part (a list of which can be found here). If a nation is missing on the linked 9CF*** list, then you'll have to get its ID# from nation.dat instead. To do this CTRL+F the nation's name and go back four spaces from the first letter, eg Serbia's ID# is located at B2FC in nation.dat (9E). Then instead of entering MOV EAX,DWORD PTR DS:[9CF***] you'll enter MOV EAX,9E.

    Quote Originally Posted by antonywilmot View Post
    Hi there. I'm pretty new to this. I downloaded the new October update but its started in the year 01/02? Do I need to download this new patch? and if so how do I do that? many thanks antony.
    Instructions are in post #1.

    Quote Originally Posted by carls View Post
    okay but how can ı play witout no cd dvd errros ı want play in android phone ı dont want use deamontools someone can say me some road for this?
    I don't know anything about running the game on a phone/tablet so I can't help you.

    Quote Originally Posted by Tierney-LFC-1990 View Post
    Just wondered out of pure interest, if theres a reason why the first ever European Championship winners (Soviet Union) and why players like Ibrahimovic, Suarez & Ronaldo donít have a complete playing history? Obviously itís no major thing, but just wondered if it causes some sort of bug or something?

    Saturn do you know why mate?
    Sounds like they weren't in the database to begin with. I usually fill in a couple of the missing international competition histories but I missed the 1960/64 European Championships this time.

  23. #145
    Join Date
    18-03-14
    Posts
    703
    vCash
    5100
    Quote Originally Posted by rfury View Post
    Game speed: x200
    Idle sensitivity: laptop
    Window: 1280x800
    Disable unprotected contracts: yes
    Coloured attributes: yes
    Hide non-public bids: yes
    New values: yes
    Added: http://www.mediafire.com/file/z6z6k3jdn59j6oi/41.zip

    Quote Originally Posted by rfury View Post
    Game speed: x200
    Idle sensitivity: laptop
    Window: 1280x800
    Disable unprotected contracts: yes
    Coloured attributes: yes
    Hide non-public bids: no
    New values: yes
    Added: http://www.mediafire.com/file/zkz2fywb4a95ymt/42.zip

    Quote Originally Posted by Kimbo21 View Post
    Game Speed: default
    Idle Sensitivity: laptop
    Window: 1366 x 768
    Disable unprotected contracts: Yes
    Coloured attributes: No
    Hide non-public bids: No
    New Values: yes

    Thanks, great update.
    Added: http://www.mediafire.com/file/ilg5pxf0hpdl6kt/43.zip

  24. #146
    Join Date
    27-11-16
    Posts
    5
    vCash
    500
    Game speed: x200
    Idle sensitivity: laptop
    Window: 800x600
    Disable unprotected contracts: yes
    Coloured attributes: yes
    Hide non-public bids: yes
    New values: yes


    Game speed: x4
    Idle sensitivity: laptop
    Window: 800x600
    Disable unprotected contracts: yes
    Coloured attributes: yes
    Hide non-public bids: yes
    New values: yes

  25. #147
    Join Date
    16-07-12
    Posts
    1
    vCash
    500
    Game speed: x200
    Idle sensitivity: laptop
    Window: 800x600
    Disable unprotected contracts: yes
    Coloured attributes: yes
    Hide non-public bids: yes
    New values: yes


    Game speed: x4
    Idle sensitivity: laptop
    Window: 800x600
    Disable unprotected contracts: yes
    Coloured attributes: yes
    Hide non-public bids: yes
    New values: yes

  26. #148
    Join Date
    15-12-13
    Posts
    56
    vCash
    500
    And I can just do that with Flex 2 I guess? Bit of a programming noob, but I'll give it a try!

  27. #149
    Join Date
    20-02-16
    Posts
    259
    vCash
    500
    Thanks for the reply Saturn, appreciate that mate .

    If you wanted to change them yourself (UEFA Euro Champs winners) is this easily do-able and would it harm the game/Patch itself and any save games I currently have with the patch? Do I validate the data in the editor after I put it in aswell?
    Last edited by Tierney-LFC-1990; 16-11-17 at 03:14 PM.

  28. #150
    Join Date
    04-03-12
    Posts
    150
    vCash
    500
    Quote Originally Posted by Tierney-LFC-1990 View Post
    Thanks for the reply Saturn, appreciate that mate .

    If you wanted to change them yourself (UEFA Euro Champs winners) is this easily do-able and would it harm the game/Patch itself and any save games I currently have with the patch? Do I validate the data in the editor after I put it in aswell?
    You can edit the data fine mate, I changed the 2017 Champions League winners to Manchester United so that 5 English teams were in the Champions League. I always validate twice after and have never had any problems.

Page 6 of 9 FirstFirst ... 23456789 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •