Page 8 of 12 FirstFirst ... 456789101112 LastLast
Results 176 to 200 of 289

Thread: Patch 2.21.1+ v3

  1. #176
    Join Date
    07-05-17
    Posts
    1
    vCash
    500
    Please could you upload this?

    Game speed: x4
    Idle sensitivity: Laptop
    Window: 1200 x 800
    Disable unprotected contracts: Yes
    Coloured attributes: No
    Hide non-public bids: No

    Much appreciated!

  2. #177
    Join Date
    18-03-14
    Posts
    625
    vCash
    5100
    Quote Originally Posted by glenndog View Post
    Hi thanks for your work. My options listed below.

    Game speed x4
    Idle - Desktop
    Window - 1366x768
    Disable contracts - Yes
    Coloured Attributes- Yes
    Hide non public bids - Yes
    Added: http://www.mediafire.com/file/9wvdzimsvl182y8/26.zip

    Quote Originally Posted by suc2 View Post
    Please could you upload this?

    Game speed: x4
    Idle sensitivity: Laptop
    Window: 1200 x 800
    Disable unprotected contracts: Yes
    Coloured attributes: No
    Hide non-public bids: No

    Much appreciated!
    Added: http://www.mediafire.com/file/wbga3wai5844mw0/27.zip

  3. #178
    Join Date
    02-04-12
    Posts
    623
    vCash
    500
    Question: will I need the original CD to play these modified exe's? I have it stored away in a drawer somewhere, but digging it out and getting it to run sounds like work..

  4. #179
    Join Date
    31-10-11
    Posts
    20,537
    vCash
    3500
    No, you won't. If you still mount the game, it'll be fine.
    The Alphabet Game #3
    Try your luck at winning any trophy in your game but you must go in order from A-Z in the alphabet!
    Click here to find out more and join in!

  5. #180
    Join Date
    02-04-12
    Posts
    623
    vCash
    500
    Hm. Back in the days I downloaded a "no cd" modified exe from another site. It has been working flawlessly for ten years now, no matter what data updates or patches I throw at it. Not sure if this will work though, replacing it with another exe. I'll look into the mounting-stuff and see if I can work it out.

  6. #181
    Join Date
    18-03-14
    Posts
    625
    vCash
    5100
    It won't work seeing as you'll be replacing the .exe with one from this thread (rather than just modifying it with a Tapani patch for instance). As Mark says you'll have to either mount the .iso or get digging for that CD.

  7. #182
    Join Date
    29-04-17
    Posts
    2
    vCash
    500
    I do not know if they have already spoken, but in mine, the FIFA Club World Club never happens.

  8. #183
    Join Date
    01-04-12
    Posts
    37
    vCash
    500
    Game speed: 8
    Idle sensitivity: laptop
    Window: 800*600
    Disable unprotected contracts: yes
    Coloured attributes: yes
    Hide non-public bids: no


    also i wonder if the competition prizes is updated as i got only 5m for the premier league !!

  9. #184
    Join Date
    16-12-11
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    12,093
    vCash
    1739
    Quote Originally Posted by HossamAllam View Post


    also i wonder if the competition prizes is updated as i got only 5m for the premier league !!

    I'm using this patch and get 21m

  10. #185
    Join Date
    01-04-12
    Posts
    37
    vCash
    500
    I think I will try to reinstall it again

  11. #186
    Join Date
    06-07-14
    Posts
    4
    vCash
    500
    ejr is back again. After playing 7 seasons I've got one glitch every year. It occured in the final stages of cups: Polish Cup or UEFA Cup or in Champions League if I played in both of them (Polish Cup Semi-Final or Final while having UEFA or CL Semi-Final or Final). The only way to avoid that was to going for a holiday. But not every single time. I tried once (17 times ) to "Use current tactics and Use cure team selections when possible" while on holiday, and the error without explanaitions was the same. When I tried to swich off "use current tactics" sometimes the game passed that, but about 1 out of 5 times only in seven seasons. I tried that on this single match which screen of is posted below. The game passed without going on holiday before match after 20 tries (and I was surprised it did, because I was sure it was not passable).

    https://postimg.org/image/vrq9is9ot/
    Last edited by ejr; 11-05-17 at 09:53 PM.

  12. #187
    Join Date
    26-04-17
    Posts
    12
    vCash
    500
    Hi Everyone

    I got to ask this, if i am going to replace the data, and install the new patch to Patch 2.21.1+ v3do i need to restart my game? It's like i am in the midst of MU third year, as the champion. Or can i use the save file that i currently used?

  13. #188
    Join Date
    15-12-11
    Location
    Your Mother
    Posts
    25,327
    vCash
    4790000
    No, you'll need a second installation to play the older save http://champman0102.co.uk/showthread...715#post333715

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to Dermotron For This Useful Post:


  15. #189
    Join Date
    30-06-12
    Posts
    9
    vCash
    500
    Hello there,

    Game speed: x4
    Idle sensitivity: Laptop
    Window: *800 x 600
    Disable unprotected contracts: Yes
    Coloured attributes: Yes
    Hide non-public bids: Yes


    Thanks in advance <3

  16. #190
    Join Date
    08-08-16
    Posts
    7
    vCash
    500
    Is there a way too hide the 'apply for job' button of the team you're currently managing?

  17. #191
    Join Date
    03-03-12
    Posts
    13,204
    vCash
    6364
    Quote Originally Posted by chrisuren View Post
    Is there a way too hide the 'apply for job' button of the team you're currently managing?
    Read page 8 of this thread where Saturn suggested how it can be done

  18. #192
    Join Date
    18-03-14
    Posts
    625
    vCash
    5100
    Quote Originally Posted by pegaso View Post
    I do not know if they have already spoken, but in mine, the FIFA Club World Club never happens.
    The competition sometimes does not work properly/crash in this patch, seems rare enough though.

    Quote Originally Posted by HossamAllam View Post
    Game speed: 8
    Idle sensitivity: laptop
    Window: 800*600
    Disable unprotected contracts: yes
    Coloured attributes: yes
    Hide non-public bids: no
    Added: http://www.mediafire.com/file/umku3mksax1e9kw/28.zip

    Quote Originally Posted by ejr View Post
    ejr is back again. After playing 7 seasons I've got one glitch every year. It occured in the final stages of cups: Polish Cup or UEFA Cup or in Champions League if I played in both of them (Polish Cup Semi-Final or Final while having UEFA or CL Semi-Final or Final). The only way to avoid that was to going for a holiday. But not every single time. I tried once (17 times ) to "Use current tactics and Use cure team selections when possible" while on holiday, and the error without explanaitions was the same. When I tried to swich off "use current tactics" sometimes the game passed that, but about 1 out of 5 times only in seven seasons. I tried that on this single match which screen of is posted below. The game passed without going on holiday before match after 20 tries (and I was surprised it did, because I was sure it was not passable).

    https://postimg.org/image/vrq9is9ot/
    Can you upload the .sav?

    Quote Originally Posted by cycywins View Post
    Hello there,

    Game speed: x4
    Idle sensitivity: Laptop
    Window: *800 x 600
    Disable unprotected contracts: Yes
    Coloured attributes: Yes
    Hide non-public bids: Yes
    Added: http://www.mediafire.com/file/93oj2g9l72zejak/29.zip

  19. #193
    Join Date
    30-06-12
    Posts
    9
    vCash
    500
    Thanks a lot.

    I'm having some technical issues. I'm trying to find the root of the problem but i can't so far . Would love to have some help if possible

    I get an error message v3.9.68T Langlib..cpp 479 . then when i press ok i get an error message v3.9.68T game_config..cpp 131


    Here is what I did from A to Z

    1/ Downloaded and mounted the zip file of the game
    2/ Installed 3.9.68 and started the game to see if it works so far => no issue at all
    3/ Downloaded the april 2017 update
    4/ deleted every file from the data folder of the game, and pasted the april 2017 data files in the empty data folder of the game.
    5/ Downloaded the 29.zip file you just made for me (thanks a lot for that) and replaced the cm0102.exe file by this one .
    6/ The error messages I mentioned show up.
    7/ Added the CM folder as an exception on Avast. Tried to change properties of the CM0102.exe file (as administrator, compatible windows 7 , windows x etc...) still facing the same error messages.

    For information i'm on a laptop (windows 7, with service pack 1)

  20. #194
    Join Date
    16-12-11
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    12,093
    vCash
    1739
    Not sure why you did points 3 and 4 it's not required and not what it says in the install instructions on the first/second post

  21. #195
    Join Date
    30-06-12
    Posts
    9
    vCash
    500
    Well it's the 2. of their summarization

    "So, to summarise the instructions:
    1. Install the game and apply the official 3.9.68 patch.
    2. Download the new Data folder and extract it. Delete the Data folder currently in your Championship Manager folder and paste the new Data folder in there.
    3. Select, or if necessary request, an exe in post #2. Download the exe, extract it and paste it into your Championship Manager folder, overwriting the file already there.
    4. Play."


    so i guess it's mandatory for having updated data


    Edit : nevermind. I downloaded the april 2017 data update file instead of data.zip. now it works, problem solved. sorry for this confusion !
    Last edited by cycywins; 17-05-17 at 02:54 AM.

  22. #196
    Join Date
    18-04-14
    Posts
    4
    vCash
    500
    Notice that some players aren't in theirs originals clubs ? Lastest transfer is missing !

  23. #197
    Join Date
    16-12-11
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    12,093
    vCash
    1739
    Quote Originally Posted by dragonfly434 View Post
    Notice that some players aren't in theirs originals clubs ? Lastest transfer is missing !
    Any examples?

  24. #198
    Join Date
    03-03-12
    Posts
    13,204
    vCash
    6364
    Mr Saturn

    Any idea why I cannot sign a free agent until Jan transfer window (for UK - I'm currently in September). I thought IRL you can sign free players anytime? (and this happened in game as wellon previous patches with you?)

    I might be talkin broken biscuits and it's never happened on one of your patches though?

    Thanks

  25. #199
    Join Date
    18-04-14
    Posts
    4
    vCash
    500
    is that April 2017 update or Octomber ? examples: Isak is not Dortmund player and many more....

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Fods View Post
    Any examples?
    is that April 2017 update or Octomber ? examples: Isak is not Dortmund player and many more....

  26. #200
    Join Date
    15-12-11
    Location
    Your Mother
    Posts
    25,327
    vCash
    4790000
    You've not installed this patch correctly so

Page 8 of 12 FirstFirst ... 456789101112 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •